Thursday, April 29, 2010

winning...

mesti u olz tertny2 kan kenape title for this entry is "winning"?hehehe...well, to tell u the truth, br jer berkecimpung dlm bidang nie...it was being introduced by a fren..a colleague actually...hehehe..mula2 tue, tgk2 jer ..pastu ade sorg tue, dpt...tgk2, eh cam cantik lak..hurm..not bad..mula laa buka di lappy sendiri dan register...xpe lg...sesudah itu, juz browse thru ajer...cuci2 mata...from 1 page to another page, sudah mula ade yg berkenan di hati...sedar x sedar jari nie pantas jer klik BID...yeap...bidding...hasilnye?....shown as below....


ok, as promised, here is the 1st item i bid, which is a FOSSIL watch...not bad , huh...


and here is the 2nd watch, which is GUESS...i kinda like the fossil one compared to this..but, hey..i get both..lucky me :D hehehe


this is the clear version, with no flash from the camera..ahakz..enjoy!!



Sunday, April 25, 2010

current obsession!!

few days ago, i went to Star Parade..and while i was walking...
suddenly i saw this thing...Oh My Dior!!!
straight away, i fell in love...
it was soo deym beautiful and makes me can't take my eyes of it...

i was like...okay..i have to have it..it doesn't matter how long or how much time needed, i want it...i want it...i want it...
when i went back home, i showed my mum the brochure and she said, "u change ur mind is it?again?" i was like..." erm..yerp...i want this"..and she juz smiled with a nodded on her head...
i said to myself, no matter wat, i want this...really fall in love with it...
and it is my current OBSESSION (~wink~wink~)















~taraaaaaaaaaa...this is it! my current obsession!!! :D














interior...beauuuutiful!!

Saturday, April 24, 2010

EXTRAordinary people

"ordinary people"
the one who do not want to change their life
do not have vision
do not have mission
i choose not to be that type of people
life is short, we live once
wanna make the most out of my life
i am great..thanx for dat, i'm honoured
negative elements--->please go away..far away from me


Friday, April 23, 2010

annoyed...pissed off....dont mess with me!!!

hey u...yea u....
u are messing with a wrong gal...did u know dat??
hypocrites!
backstabber!!!
fyi, i hate u trillion time!!
the hell with u BI***

Sunday, April 4, 2010

lost & found...~ngeee....~

as usual, today im back to work again...after i enter the 1st class, i bring along with me the homegrown answer test booklets...and guess wat!!! one of the answer script is missing!!!! this happen for the 2nd time.....wat happen, i already count the total answer script and it was enough 10+13=23 (total shud be) but in my envelope only left 22!!! arghhhh where is the missing one!!! i really hope i can find it...or else ..........(no options).........i dunno whether my mistakes, i was careless or someone took it......... ^_^ God, please help me find the missing paper (pray hard)........

alhamdullilah....God has answer my pray.......fuhh...finally i found the missing paper...guess where is it.. it's ON my TABLE........ ;)hehehehe....

Friday, April 2, 2010

it's the FLYday...

This is the place where i had my body massage...beautiful n simple deco...i recommend it for those who stays around this area, this is the place...

forgot to take the pic of the signboard...i'll upload it later k... ;)
(it is for ladies only....only the lads...hehe)


This is the book dat i bought when i went out juz now at Popular book store..

Life's Too Short
Get more Graphics and Twitter Backgrounds



i woke up quite early dis morning coz i got an apmt to do the body massage at Izyan Boutique & Spa...supposedly at 11a.m but when i arrived there, she has a customer so i went off to wash my green baby which was soooo dirty and dusty.. ;) then i go back home for a while n help my mom's in the kitchen..today's menu, im sure all of u want to know------>Carrot Rice+Ayam Masak Merah+Dalca..yummy and extremely super duper delicious...well, i cook only the rice coz after dat Izyan called me and inform dat she had already finish with her customer and i straight away went there....time for my full body massage...it was soooo relaxing dat i almost fell asleep...zzz.....when im done, i felt fresh again and no more tight muscles...hehehe...suddenly my phone ring..owh it was my buddy Aliza who called me and ask where my about..she pick me up at home10 mins later and we had lunch together...we eat Asam Laksa which is my favourite...im sure all of u wondering..juz now i ate rice then i ate laksa...well my stomach is built for dat..ahahahha..yeaa..i eat a lot...but, thank God i hard to gain weight... :D (the best part dat i love) hehehe...suddenly it started to rain so she send me back home and its perfect and a very berry condusive time for me to sleeeeeep..zzzzzz

by the way, i bought a novel at Popular book store..i think it is interesting...read few lines, then i decided




Happy Friday!
Graphics


Thursday, April 1, 2010

The Beginning.....


Who I am
Graphics



olla.....
i juz create this blog few minutes ago...still blank and do not know wat to write...hurm...the purpose i'm creating this blog is to express wat i feel...more alike a diary...never had it before...ahaha...so straight away start wit online diary...need to beautify my blog 1st since it is soooo dull...huh...